You are currently using an outdated browser. For the best viewing experience, please upgrade your browser here.

We are here for the students

Kingswood Primary has flexible teaching spaces allowing us to design a curriculum that meets the needs of the 3rd millennium learners.

Principal Class PLC

Rosemary Cosentino

Principal

Aaron Cox

Assistant Principal

Patrick Halpin

Assistant Principal

Office Team

Catherine Palmer

Business Manager

Stacey Galloway

Office Administration

Jo Howells

Office Administration

Prep PLC

Amy Cameron

Prep Leader

Alex Baxter

PA teacher

Katie Bennett

PB teacher

Erin Hamilton

PH teacher

Year 1 PLC

Michael Wall

Instructional Leader

Holly Torcasio

1S teacher

Elise Hawkins

1H teacher

Louise McLeod

1M teacher

Year 2 PLC

Verity Sheppard

Instructional Leader

Kara Bogicevic

2S teacher

Monique Driscoll

2D teacher

Megan Franklyn

2F teacher

Oshin Pancholi

2P teacher

Year 3 and 4 PLC

Sharron Cramer

Instructional Leader

Ilisa Cooper

3S teacher

Karen Dissegna

3D teacher

Martin Eden

3E teacher

Marina Kallinikos

3K teacher

Leanne Taylor

3T teacher

Jenna Herbert

4H teacher

Ryan Nugent

4N teacher

Luke Mirabella

4M teacher

Year 5 and 6

Bree Morgan

Instructional Leader

Stef Rossiter

5S teacher

Julia Clemente

5H teacher

Michelle Dorais

5D teacher

Sarah Rohan

5R teacher

Tim Blamires

6B teacher

Sarah Jones-Hill

6S teacher

Stephen Woolfe

6W teacher

Specialist PLC

Luke Bennett

Physical Education teacher

Kerry Eeckman

Visual Arts teacher

Alba Galban

Garden Specialist

Elinor Hansen

Science teacher

Teizo Kato

Languages teacher (Japanese)

Janet McLean

Engineering teacher

Sonia Nista

Kitchen Specialist

Linsey Paguio

Robotics and Coding teacher

Denise Stach

Visual Arts teacher

Narelle Vella

Performing Arts teacher

Linda Hawkless

Literacy Intervention

Inclusion PLC

Katrina Sargent

Integration Aide Leader

Jennifer Bray

Integration Aide

Suzy Freeman

Integration Aide

Emily Hoey

Integration Aide

Chantelle Stoner

Integration Aide

Joe Tynan

Integration Aide

ES PLC

Andrew Broussard

Department Technician

Nick Beattie

ICT Technician

Shane Webster

ICT Technician

Kristie Garner

Canteen

Lucie Hill

Library Technician

Liliane Karidis

First Aid